ACES Student Advancement Committee

Student Advancement Committee Members

The ACES Student Advancement Committee members for 2017-2018 include:

Andrew Johnson, ACES Council Representative
Andrew Johnson, ACES Council Representative
Sophomore
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Mahomet
Isabelle Ausdal
Isabelle Ausdal
Junior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Milan
Emily Bloemer
Emily Bloemer
Senior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Heyworth
Connor Carmody
Connor Carmody
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Hardin
Christy Allen, Vice Chair of Advancement
Christy Allen, Vice Chair of Advancement
Junior
Agricultural Communications
Arthur
Alondra Estrada
Alondra Estrada
Sophomore
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Addison
Anne Geitner
Anne Geitner
Senior
Food Science and Human Nutrition
Knoxville
Starr Gibson
Starr Gibson
Senior
Food Science and Human Nutrition
East St. Louis
Rachel Hawk
Rachel Hawk
Senior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Aledo
Robbie Hines
Robbie Hines
Junior
Crop Sciences
Downs
Carly Hopkins
Carly Hopkins
Sophomore
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Marion
Jillian Monier, Social Chair
Jillian Monier, Social Chair
Junior
Crop Sciences
Sparland
Jordan Johns
Jordan Johns
Junior
Agriculture Science Education
Pontiac
Kiersten Youngquist, Chair
Kiersten Youngquist, Chair
Senior
Animal Sciences
Monmouth
Kristine Stewart, ACES Council Representative
Kristine Stewart, ACES Council Representative
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Yorkville
Swaathi Kurella
Swaathi Kurella
Senior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
San Jose, CA
Mary Marsh
Mary Marsh
Sophomore
Natural Resource and Environmental Science
Ames, IA
Kelly Marshall
Kelly Marshall
Senior
Animal Sciences
Genoa
Emily Martin
Emily Martin
Sophomore
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Mason City
Temple Montagueo
Temple Montagueo
Senior
Human Development and Family Studies
Chicago
Rachel Napoli
Rachel Napoli
Junior
Animal Sciences
Lockport
Juliette Nye
Juliette Nye
Junior
Animal Sciences
River Forest
Peter Laudeman, Secretary/Treasurer
Peter Laudeman, Secretary/Treasurer
Senior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Sherman
Matthew Raab
Matthew Raab
Junior
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
St. Joseph
Rachel Recker, Vice Chair of Alumni Relations
Rachel Recker, Vice Chair of Alumni Relations
Junior
Agriculture Leadership Education
Venedy
Sam Rogers
Sam Rogers
Junior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Springfield
Adam Rosentreter
Adam Rosentreter
Junior
Agriculture Leadership Education
Carlinville
Alex Ruwe
Alex Ruwe
Junior
Animal Sciences
Maroa
Emily Schunke
Emily Schunke
Senior
Animal Sciences
Gilman
Lauren Southwood
Lauren Southwood
Junior
Human Development and Family Studies
Astoria
Rossy Tejeda
Rossy Tejeda
Sophomore
Food Science and Human Nutrition
Chicago
Eileen Urish
Eileen Urish
Sophomore
Agriculture and Consumer Economics
Kilbourne
Benjamin Wiegmann
Benjamin Wiegmann
Senior
Crop Sciences
Breese