ACES Student Advancement Committee

Student Advancement Committee Members

The ACES Student Advancement Committee members for 2016-17 include:

AJ Patsavas, Vice Chair of Student Recruitment
AJ Patsavas, Vice Chair of Student Recruitment
Senior
Animal Sciences
Orland Park
Nathaniel Bidner
Nathaniel Bidner
Junior
Agricultural and Biological Engineering
Mahomet
Jordan Breedlove
Jordan Breedlove
Sophomore
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Manito
Jerry Brockett
Jerry Brockett
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Greenup
Caitlin McClure, Vice Chair of Student Advancement
Caitlin McClure, Vice Chair of Student Advancement
Senior
Ag Communications
Saint Francisville
Christy Allen, ACES Council Representative
Christy Allen, ACES Council Representative
Sophomore
Agricultural Communications
Arthur
Emily Bloemer, Secretary/Treasurer
Emily Bloemer, Secretary/Treasurer
Junior
ACE
Heyworth
Dana Ford
Dana Ford
Junior
Animal Sciences
Glenview
Gabe Stoll, Vice Chair of Alumni Relations
Gabe Stoll, Vice Chair of Alumni Relations
Senior
ABE
Mattoon
Annie Geitner
Annie Geitner
Junior
FSHN
Knoxville
Frank Gonzales
Frank Gonzales
Junior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Tinley Park
Iris Grossman
Iris Grossman
Senior
Animal Sciences
Palos Heights
Hailey Weyhrich, Chair
Hailey Weyhrich, Chair
Senior
ACE
Manito
Elyse Harris
Elyse Harris
Sophomore
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Atwood
Rachel Hawk
Rachel Hawk
Junior
ACE
Aledo
Robbie Hines
Robbie Hines
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Downs
Jaylynn Maxey, Social Chair
Jaylynn Maxey, Social Chair
Senior
Crop Sciences
Greenup
Mariah Johnson
Mariah Johnson
Junior
Agricultural Communications
Rantoul
Solomon Lowenstein
Solomon Lowenstein
Junior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Skokie
Kelly Marshall
Kelly Marshall
Junior
Animal Sciences
Genoa
Maggie McClure
Maggie McClure
Junior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Newton
Danielle McCormick
Danielle McCormick
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Oswego
Makaela Miller
Makaela Miller
Junior
Agricultural Communications
Tuscola
Jake Moest
Jake Moest
Senior
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Lena
Jillian Monier
Jillian Monier
Sophomore
Crop Sciences
Sparland
Matthew Raab
Matthew Raab
Sophomore
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
St. Joseph
Rachel Richardson
Rachel Richardson
Senior
ACE
State College, Pennsylvania
Stephen Riskedal
Stephen Riskedal
Sophomore
Technical Systems Managment
Leland
Samuel Rogers
Samuel Rogers
Sophomore
Agricultural and Consumer Economics
Springfield
Lauren Southwood
Lauren Southwood
Sophomore
Human Development and Family Studies
Astoria
Starr Gibson, ACES Council Representative
Starr Gibson, ACES Council Representative
Junior
Food Science and Human Nutrition
East St. Louis
Kiersten Youngquist
Kiersten Youngquist
Junior
Animal Sciences
Monmouth